Privacy Policy and Disclaimer

We recognize that your privacy is important. This privacy policy is about the personal information collected by us when you use AnneCuisine.com, and how we safeguard this information.

AnneCuisine.com is dedicated to protect our visitors’ privacy and we strive to maintain decency, fairness and integrity.

Personal Information We Collect

AnneCuisine.com collects only voluntarily given information. Personal information collected from our visitors may include name, email address, phone number and any information that visitors may wish to include on a voluntary basis.

This information is only collected when and if you wish to contact us, sign up to join our email list or request some other information from us. We only collect this information to respond to inquiries, notify you of updates, and improve the content of our website.

We will discard or store this information in our files. Any personal information collected will only be internally used and will not be sold or provided to third parties.

Use of Cookies

We may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. A cookie enables AnneCuisine.com to recall your specific information on subsequent visits if you personalize the site pages.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

Third party advertising companies may be used to serve ads on our website. These companies may use information (not your personal information that you provide to us) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

Third party ad servers or ad networks may use cookies to track users activities on this website to measure advertisement effectiveness and other reasons that will be provided in their own privacy policies, AnneCuisine.com has no access or control over these cookies that may be used by third party advertisers.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

This website is meant for adults; it is not meant for children under the age of 13. This website acts in compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.

Non-Personal Information

In some cases, information about you that is not personally identifiable may be collected. We use this information to track users’ movements around the site, analyze trends, administer the site and gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. This information will only be used internally and will not be provided to or shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.

Release of Information

If AnneCuisine.com is sold, the personal information that you have voluntarily given us may be transferred to the new owner through the sale. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make of us.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We commit to protect any personal information that you may have given us. If you would like any personal information that you have provided us deleted from our records, or would like to correct or update that information, please contact us through our Contact Us page.

Updates and Effective Date

AnneCuisine.com reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our privacy practices, we will put a notice on the website for a certain period of time. However, we encourage you to periodically review this policy for any updates.

Disclaimer

The author and publisher make no representation or warranties with respect to the accuracy, applicability, fitness, or completeness of the contents of this website. The information contained in this website is strictly for informational purposes.

The author and publisher shall in no event be held liable to any party for any direct, indirect, punitive, special, incidental or other consequential damages arising directly or indirectly from any use of this material, which is provided as is, and without warranties.

The author and publisher do not warrant the performance, effectiveness or applicability of any sites listed or linked to in this website.

All links are for information purposes only and are not warranted for content, accuracy or any other implied or explicit purpose.

Affiliate Disclaimer

From time to time, I will promote, endorse, or suggest products and/or services for sale. My recommendation is ALWAYS based on my belief that the product and its author will provide excellent and valuable information or service based on a review of that product, my relationship with that person, and or previous positive experience with the person or company whose product I am recommending. In some cases, I will be compensated if you decide to purchase that product based on my recommendation. In some cases, I will receive the product for free for review purposes. Always do your own due-diligence before making any purchases. Never purchase anything that you cannot afford. Most people don’t do anything with the products they buy, so most of the time, their typical results are zero.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to AnneCuisine.com Privacy Policy and Disclaimer as posted here on this website, please do not use this website or any services offered by this website.

Your use of this website indicates acceptance of this privacy policy and disclaimer.